Privacy Policy for Perfectus Singapore

At Perfectus Singapore, accessible from perfectussg.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Perfectus Singapore and how we use it.

 

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Log Files

Perfectus Singapore follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks.

 

These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Perfectus Singapore uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read the "What Are Cookies" article on Cookie Consent website.

Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Perfectus Singapore. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Free Privacy Policy Generator and the Privacy Policy Generator Online.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Perfectus Singapore, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Perfectus Singapore has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Perfectus Singapore may collect, use and disclose your personal data, which you have provided in this form, for providing marketing materials that you have agreed to receive, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 and our data protection policy. 

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Perfectus Singapore's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites. What Are Cookies?

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Perfectus Singapore does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Perfectus Singapore. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its Terms and Conditions. I confirm that I have read, understood and given my consent for Perfectus Singapore and its related corporations, respective representatives, agents, third-party service providers, contractors and/or appointed distribution/business partners  to collect, use, disclose and/or process my/our personal data for the purpose(s) of:

 

1) Registration a Perfectus associated event and/or an agency event

 

2) Contacting me about products and services distributed, marketed and/or introduced by Prefectus through marketing activities via all channels including but not limited to SMS, Social Media, In-app Push Notification, Phone Call etc and perusing my contact details which Prefectus has in its records from time to time and in accordance to the Perfectus Data Privacy Notice, which is available above.

 

I hereby expressly understand and agree that my given consent(s) herein do not supersede or replace any other consents and/or previous consents which I may have previously given to Prudential in respect of my personal data and is without prejudice to any legal rights available to Prudential to collect, use or disclose my personal data.

 

I understand that I can refer to Prefectus Data Privacy, which is available above for more information.

 

I may contact Perfectus, a representative of PACS at perfectus@outlook.com on how I may access and correct my personal data or withdraw consent to the collection, use or disclosure of my personal data.

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Pinterest Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2020 by Perfectus Singapore.